I WAS BANKRUPT BEFORE. WHEN CAN I FILE AGAIN?

Chapter 7 cannot be filed if you were discharged from Chapter 7 or Chapter 11 in the last 8 years.

You cannot file Chapter 13 if you received a discharge under Chapter 7, 11 or 12 in the last four years, or if you received a discharge under Chapter 13 in the last two years.



Back